2019 Team Results

 

 AA Division

1st Place

Wild Hare I

 Team_AA_1st_place_BEST.jpg

Team Members: Justin Brandt, Mike Filholm, Lou Lend his horse, Dave Olson, Dan Tanner
 

2nd - 4th Place

2nd - Bigs Gravy Train

3rd - Jono's Bad Boys

4th - Off @ the Pocket

 

A Division

1st Place

Longhorn #5

Team_A_1st_place_BEST.jpg

Team Members: Tim Brown, Corey Ditter, Kevin Mendenhall, Chad Youngbluth,               Rick Youngbluth

 

2nd - 4th Place

2nd - Scoreboad Sidewinders

3rd - Flame Bulldogs

4th - Bigs Most Wanted

 

B Division

1st Place

Mills Lounge 2

Team_B_1st_place_BEST.jpg

Team Members: Todd Askelson, Dane Gigstead, Ed Stoll, Pat Weyaus
 

2nd - 4th Place

2nd - Nickel Spot Pool Hall Junkies

3rd - Hurst Corner Black Eyes

4th - Nickel Spot Public Enemy #1

 

C Division

1st Place

Nickel Spot No Ice No Glass

Team_C_1st_place_BEST.jpg

Team Members: Bill Fleshner, Jared Mathison, Gary Schauer, Chuck Schultz, Wade Werner
 

2nd - 4th Place

2nd - The Lefties and Todd

3rd - Nickel Spot Cues Brothers

4th - Stumpy's Merry Stiks

 

D Division

1st Place

Hot Pockets

Team_D_1st_place_BEST.jpg

Team Members: Travis Allen, Marcus Allen, Dane Bille, Tyler Stassen
 

2nd - 4th Place

2nd - Chancellor XXX

3rd - Knotty Pine I

4th - Fireside Fire Hawks

 

2019 Singles Results


 AA Division

1st Place

Rocky Miller

 Singles_AA_1st_and_2nd__place_BEST.jpg

 

2nd Place

Dan Hein

Singles_AA_1st_and_2nd__place_BEST.jpg

3rd - Justin Brandt

4th - Chad Pew

 

A Division

1st Place

Richard Zahnow

Singles_A_1st_place_BEST.jpg

 

2nd Place

Dave Allen

Singles_A_2nd_place_BEST.jpg

3rd - Erice Reed

4th - Dave Pownell

 

B Division

1st Place

Traci Thoreson

Singles_B_1st_place_BEST.jpg

 

2nd Place

Chris Disanto

Singles_B_2nd_place_BEST.jpg

3rd - Dan Wardner

4th - Nate Allen

 

C Division

1st Place

Drew Wetering

Singles_C_1st_place_BEST.jpg

 

2nd Place

Lucas Dowden

Singles_C_2nd_place_BEST.jpg

3rd - Keaton Kozak

4th - Travis Page

 

D Division

1st Place

Dallas Stone

Singles_D_1st_place_BEST.jpg

 

2nd Place

Matt Mehlhoff

Singles_D_2nd_place_BEST.jpg

3rd - Brandon Johnson

4th - Albert Burditt